Alseseca race
1st ALSESECA KAYAK RACE 2009
RESULTS
TOTAL TIME
COMPETITOR COUNTRY BIB (minutes) PLACE
Peter Lutter USA 1 13:30 1
Rafael Ortiz MEXICO 8 14:21 2
Scott Baker USA 5 14:33 3
Daniel Mehrez USA 9 14:33 4
Tom McEwan USA 14:48 5
Iker Beristain MEXICO 6 14:52 6
Dominic Fournier CANADA 4 14:57 7
Simon Braun USA 16 15:46 8
Jhonathan Cendejas MEXICO 42 16:06 9
Vicente Martinez MEXICO 36 16:30 10
Guillermo Guiloche MEXICO 34 18:22 11
Eduardo Beristain MEXICO 11 20:07 12
Ken Erskine USA 37 24:52 13
Leonardo de la Parra MEXICO 33 27:21 14
Miguel Lerdo MEXICO 14 32:28 15
Jastemay Márquez MEXICO 19 16
2nd ALSESECA KAYAK RACE 2010
SHORT RACE
TOTAL TIME
COMPETITOR COUNTRY BIB (minutes) PLACE
Sandrine Deglin FRANCE 14 09:13 1st
José Antonio Croche MEXICO 3 09:48 2nd
Raymundo Ramirez Lobato MEXICO 17 10:34
Paul Harrison USA 16 11:11
Mauricio Martinez MEXICO
LONG RACE
TOTAL TIME
COMPETITOR COUNTRY BIB (minutes) PLACE
Tom McEwan USA 6 14:25 1st
Eduardo Ruiz Ivañez MEXICO 8 15:06 2nd
Isidro Soberanes Santin MEXICO 25 15:17 3rd
Sergey Ananyev RUSSIA 11 15:29 4th
Francisco Lisa Fasteling MEXICO 7 15:48 5th
Alejandro Cuellar MEXICO 9 16:22 6th
Aaron Koch USA 1 17:41 7th
Pavel Butulin RUSSIA 10 18:08 8th
Guillermo Guiloche MEXICO 5 19:51 9th
Eugeny Mikhalev RUSSIA 12 21:36 10th
Vicente Martinez Gonzalez MEXICO 4
Xanha  Hernandez Martinez MEXICO 13 16:07
Jhonathan Cendejas Alvarez MEXICO 15
Victor García Annel MEXICO 19
SHORT RACE
Machio Lall Canada 1 0:08:50 Liquid Logic Remix 69
Wesley Beacon Canada 2 0:08:52 Remix 79
Jose Antonio Croche Mexico 3 0:09:10 Jefe
Mathew Morrison Inglaterra 4 0:09:58 Big Dog Drop Zone
Kailee Marland Canada 5 0:10:11 Villian S
Meghan Goodchild Canada 6 0:11:37 Diesel 65 Wave Sport
Bob McKee Irlanda 7 0:19:32 Big Dog Force 0C1

Long Race

Name Country Place Time Kayak
Fabrice Pouetto Francia 1 0:13:08 Karnaly (Pyranha
Isidro Soberanes Mexico 2 0:13:22 Villian (JK)
Massie Nicolas Francia 3 0:13:37 Karnaly (Pyranha
Dave Biggin Escocia 4 0:14:09 Nomad 8.1
Tom McEwan USA 5 0:14:15 Remix 69
Heather Herbeck USA 6 0:14:52 Rocker
Aaron Koch USA 7 0:15:12 Nomad 8.5
Vicente Martinez Mexico 8 0:15:27 Nomad 8.5
Mathew Partridge SudAfrica 9 0:17:33 Remix 79
Antonio Reinoso Mexico 10 0:18:22 Karnaly (Pyranha
Bastien Dantin Francia 11 0:19:15 Villian (JK)
Gael Caride España 12 0:20:02 Burn Pyranha
Jhonatan Cendejas Mexico 13 0:22:38 Nomad 8.5
Rafael Aja Mexico 14 0:39:39 Nomad 8.1
Misael Hernandez Mexico 15 0:41:48 Villian (JK)
Victor Garcia Mexico 16 0:16:58 Diesel 65 Wave Sport
Guillermo Guiloche Mexico 17 0:22:56 Liquid Logic Huch
Nathan Herbeck USA 18 Nomad 8.5
         
Name Country Place Time Kayak
Ben Kvanli USA 1 0:07:16 Jackson Super Hero
Jose Milan Mexico 2 0:08:14 Jackson Super Hero
Vicente Martinez Mexico 3 0:08:17 Pyranha Karnali
Aaron Koch USA 4 0:08:40 Liquid Logic Stomper
Brian Kish USA 5 0:09:02 Pyranha Burn
Joel Dominguez Mexico 6 0:09:07 Pyranha Burn
Jose Antonio Croche Mexico 7 0:09:08 Liquid Logic Jefe
Thomas Esch USA 8 0:09:37 Fluid Solo Large
Sofia Reinoso Mexico 9 0:10:06 Dagger Mamba 7.5
Rafael Aja Mexico 10 0:10:15 Dagger Nomad 8.1
Alejandra Nader Mexico 11 0:13:09 Dagger Nomad 8.5
Misael Hernandez Mexico 12 0:14:29 Jackson Villain S
Guillermo Ruiz Mexico 13 DNF Liquid Logic Jefe
         
         
Long Race        
         
Name Country Place Time Kayak
Eric Deguil Francia 1 0:12:26 Liquid Logic Remix 79
Isaac Levinson USA 2 0:12:37 Liquid Logic Stomper 80
Pablo McCandless Chile 3 0:13:06 Liquid Logic Remix 59
Isidro Santiago Soberanes Mexico 4 0:13:39 Liquid Logic Remix 79
Andy Wagner USA 5 0:13:39 Dagger Nomad 8.1
Adam Johnson USA 6 0:13:39 Dagger Nomad 8.5
Thomas McEwan USA 7 0:13:57 Liquid Logic Remix 69
Chris Kyle USA 8 0:14:00 Pyranha Shiva
Eric Brooks USA 9 0:14:24 Dagger Nomad 8.1
Jhonathan Cendejas Mexico 10 0:14:30 Dagger Nomad 8.1
Iker Beristain Mexico 11 0:14:36 Dagger Nomad 8.1
Nathan Herbeck USA 12 0:14:45 Dagger Nomad 8.5
Shawn Yingling USA 13 0:14:50 Pyranha Shiva
Sean Eston Canada 14 0:16:08 Pyranha Everest
Nicolas Moyano Argentina 15 0:16:19 Bliss-stick Mystic
Brett Easton Canada 16 0:16:40 Liquid Logic Jefe
Guillaume Hernandez Francia 17 0:17:01 Jackson Villain
Robert Singleton USA 18 0:19:34 Fluid Solo
Guillermo Guiloche Mexico 19 0:20:39 Liquid Logic Remix 59
Heather Herbeck USA 20 0:22:29 Jackson Villain S
Dan Dunn USA 21 0:32:35 Liquid Logic Jefe Grande
         
PLACE
NAME
COUNTRY
TIME
BOAT
1
Jesus Rafael Rodriguez
MEX
0:13:21
Dagger Nomad
1
Enrique Fermin Aguado
MEX
0:13:21
Dagger Nomad
3
Inaki Amuchastegui
MEX
0:13:32
Riot Magnum
4
Jose Gonzales Amieva
MEX
0:13:43
Exo XT300
5
Jorge Gabriel Camacho
MEX
0:13:51
Jackson Villian
6
Manuel Reynoso
MEX
0:14:07
Pyranha Karnali
7
Alejandra Nader
MEX
0:14:15
Dagger Nomad
8
Alejandro Arreola
MEX
0:14:16
Bliss-stick Mystic
 
PLACE
NAME
COUNTRY
TIME
BOAT
1
Dane Jackson
USA
0:13:21
Jackson Karma
1
Eric Jackson
USA
0:13:21
Jackson Karma
3
Nicolas Troutman
CAN
0:13:32
Jackson Karma
4
Clay Wright
USA
0:13:43
Jackson Karma
5
Rafael Ortiz
MEX
0:13:51
Jackson Villian
6
Ben Kvanli
USA
0:14:07
Jackson Karma
7
Orion Meredith
USA
0:14:15
Exo XT300
8
Jonathan Cendejas
MEX
0:14:16
Jackson Villian
9
Brett Meyer
USA
0:14:22
LiquidLogic Remix
10
Isidro Sobranes
MEX
0:14:25
Dagger Nomad
11
Mike Gottlieb
USA
0:14:26
Exo XT300
12
Billy Thibault
CAN
0:14:27
Dagger Nomad
13
Tom McEwan
USA
0:14:31
LiquidLogic Remix
14
Charles Marceau
CAN
0:14:33
Dagger Nomad
15
Julian Schaefer
ALE
0:14:33
Lettman Granate
16
Alexis Pare
CAN
0:14:37
Jackson Villian
17
Francois LeBlanc
CAN
0:14:37
LiquidLogic Jefe
18
David Hoffman
USA
0:14:45
Exo XT300
19
Thomas Esch
USA
0:14:45
Dagger Nomad
20
Louis Philippe
CAN
0:14:56
Prijon Pure
21
Oscar Arguedas
CR
0:14:57
LiquidLogic Stomper
21
Sandrine Deglin
FRA
0:14:57
LiquidLogic Remix
23
Kelley St. Amant
CAN
0:15:00
Bliss-stick Mystic
24
Emrick Blanchette
CAN
0:15:18
Jackson Villian
25
Alex Lee Kilyk
USA
0:15:11
Dagger Nomad
26
Yair Camacho
MEX
0:15:15
Pyranha Burn
27
Brandon Jones
USA
0:15:23
Exo XT300
28
Francois Tremblay
CAN
0:15:24
Pyranha Burn
29
Alberto Rosas
MEX
0:15:34
Jackson Villian
30
Misael Hernandez
MEX
0:15:39
Jackson Villian
31
Eduardo Azurmendi
ESP
0:15:45
Dagger Nomad
32
Mike McKay
CAN
0:16:00
Jackson Villian
33
Iker Beristain
MEX
0:16:02
Dagger Nomad
34
Vicente Martinez
MEX
0:16:08
Pyranha Karnali
35
Christian Ivan Laredo
MEX
0:16:23
Jackson Hero
36
Ruedi Gamper
SUI
0:16:33
Jackson Karma
37
Sofia Reinoso
MEX
0:16:49
Dagger Mamba
38
Guillermo Guiloche
MEX
0:17:35
LiquidLogic Remix
39
Rafael Aja
MEX
0:19:21
Exo XT300
 
6th Alseseca Race 2014 Results
 
SHORT RACE
 

Place

Name

Country

Time

KAYAK

1

Travis Belville

USA

0:05:16

Jefe

2

Juan Carlos Hernandez

MEX

0:05:28

Diesel

3

Xahná Hernandez

MEX

0:05:31

Kayak Burn

4

Carlos Castillo

MEX

0:05:38

Jackson Villian

5

Misael Hernandez

MEX

0:05:42

Jackson Villain

6

David Gridley

USA

0:05:44

Yellow Nomada 8.5

7

Jacob Perizzolo

USA

0:05:45

BlissStick Mystic

8

Isabel Markoff

USA

0:06:30

Pyranha Burn

9

Antonio Reinoso

MEX

0:06:35

Jackson Karma Rojo

10

Chuck Taylor

USA

0:06:38

Blue Stomper

11

Joni Randall

USA

0:07:07

Green Nomad 8.1

12

William Kohn

USA

0:07:11

Pyranha Burn M

13

Nicholas Markoff

USA

0:09:45

Remix 69

14

Brian Little

USA

0:11:50

Nomada 8.5

15

Rafael Aja

MEX

0:12:48

Bliss-Stick

16

Mathieu Goulet

CAN

0:19:04

Nomad 8.1

17

Gabriel Camacho

MEX

0:21:12

Jackson Villain S

18

Manolo Reynoso

MEX

0:22:05

Nomada 8.5

19

Chris Wilcox

USA

0:36:59

Pyranha Burn

 

LONG RACE

 

Place

Name

Country

Time

KAYAK

1

Dane Jackson

USA

0:09:55

Jackson Karma

2

Nick Troutman

CAN

0:10:09

Jackson Karma Medium

3

Eric Jackson

USA

0:10:11

Jackson Karma

4

Wyatt Hyndman

USA

0:10:28

Dagger Nomad 8.5

5

Sandra Hyslop

ING

0:10:31

Riot Magnum

6

Isidro Soberanes

MEX

0:10:38

Jackson Karma

7

Leif Anderson

USA

0:10:40

Fluid Bazooka L

8

Seth Ashworth

ING

0:10:52

Jackson Karma

9

Alexandre Lizotte

CAN

0:10:54

Liquidlogic Remix 79

10

Alec Voorhees

USA

0:10:54

Jackson Karma L

11

Oscar Arguedas

COS

0:10:57

Lettman Amarillo

12

Rafa Ortiz

MEX

0:11:04

Karma Mediano

13

Billy Thibault

CAN

0:11:07

Dagger Nomad 8.5

14

Martin Smith

USA

0:11:10

Recon 83

15

Jhonatan Cendejas

MEX

0:11:10

Jackson Villain

16

Brian Burguer

USA

0:11:18

Bliss Stick

17

Morgan Arnaud

FRA

0:11:20

Jackson Villain

18

Johan Salazar

COS

0:11:23

Lettman Verde

19

Tom McEwan

USA

0:11:35

LiquidLogic Remix

20

Natalie Anderson

USA

0:11:36

Fluid Pink

21

José Milan

MEX

0:11:54

Nomad 8.1

22

Sam Friehofer

USA

0:12:02

Recon 93

23

Jesus Rodriguez

MEX

0:12:10

Riot Magnum

24

Heather Herbeck

USA

0:12:16

Jackson Karma

25

Yair Camacho

MEX

0:12:20

Stomper

26

Brett Easton

CAN

0:12:22

Stomper

27

Sofia Reinoso

MEX

0:12:41

Nomad 8.1

28

Kyle Burton

USA

0:12:57

Liquid Logic Remix 79

29

Alex Markoff

USA

0:15:26

Remix 59

30

Jaime Hanson

USA

0:15:57

Remix 69

31

Alberto Vilar

ESP

0:16:17

Piraña Burn (Naranja)

32

Sergiy Khvostenko

UCR

0:17:02

Exo  XT 300

33

Stanislav Pryakhin

UCR

0:19:40

Exo XT 300

34

Juan Carlos Femat

MEX

0:20:14

Drago Rossi 88

35

Alberto Rosas

MEX

0:25:41

Jackson Villain S

36

Francis Mahew

CAN

Liquid Logic Stomper

37

Vicente Martinez

MEX

Jackson Karma Large